July 13, 2024
  • 4:51 pm Poland’s image in the media
  • 4:15 pm Media Watch Sep. 18
  • 3:29 am Media Watch Aug. 28
  • 2:25 am Media Watch Jul. 24
  • 5:08 pm Please forward open letter to Associated Press

PULASKI ASSOCIATION 2024 - 2025 EXECUTIVE BOARD

  •  
  • President – MARTHA BYRD
  •  
  • 1st Vice President – RAFAL JANKOWSKI
  •  
  • 2nd Vice President – MARTIN TOCZEK
  •  
  • Executive Secretary – EUGENIUSZ CANAPI
  •  
  • Treasurer – MATEUSZ TKACZUK
  •  
  • Recording Secretary – JOANNA DERKACZ
  •  
  • Financial Secretary – JENNIFER KRAJEWSKI
  •  
  • Corresponding Secretary & Event Coordinator – GREGORY W. CHUPA
  •  
  • Sergeant-at-Arms – CHRISTINA GRYZIEC
  •  
  • Citywide Trustee – MICHAEL MIENKO
  •  
  • Trustee—Manhattan – ANDREW TERNES & STEVEN WODY
  •  
  • Trustee—Bronx – TOMASZ PULSTELNY
  •  
  • Trustee—Brooklyn – LUKASZ  OSEMLAK & JULIA NAZIM
  •  
  • Trustee—Queens – THOMAS WNEK & KEITH MACHTEL
  •  
  • Trustee—Staten Island – SYLWIA ZUKOWSKI
  •  
  • Editor – STEFAN KOMAR
  •  
  • Retired Members Representative – THOMAS RYAN
  • Chaplain – FATHER EDWARD M KUCHURKA
 
 
 

PRECINCT AND COMMAND DELGATES

PATROL BORO MANHATTAN SOUTH

Trustee

Andrew Ternes & Steven Wody

 

1st Precinct Delegate

5th Precinct Delegate

7th Precinct Delegate

 9th Precinct Delegate

10th Precinct Delegate

13th Precinct Delegate

MTN Precinct Delegate

17th Precinct Delegate

MTS Precinct  Delegate

Times Square Unit Delegate(s)

 

Manhattan North

Trustee
Andrew Ternes & Steven Wody


19th Precinct Delegate

20th Precinct Delegate

CPP  Precinct Delegate

23rd Precinct Delegate

24th Precinct Delegate

25th Precinct Delegate

26th Precinct Delegate

28th Precinct Delegate

30th Precinct Delegate

 

33rd Precinct Delegate

34th Precinct Delegate

 

Bronx

Trustee

Thomas Pulstelny

41st Precinct Delegate

42nd Precinct Delegate

43rd Precinct Delegate

44th Precinct Delegate

45th Precinct Delegate

46th Precinct Delegate

47th Precinct Delegate

48th Precinct Delegate

50th Precinct Delegate

52nd Precinct Delegate

 

 

Brooklyn South

Trustee
Lucas Osemlak

60th Precinct Delegate

 

61st Precinct Delegate

62nd Precinct Delegate

63rd Precinct Delegate

 

66th Precinct Delegate

67th Precinct Delegate

68th Precinct Delegate

 

69th Precinct Delegate

 

70th Precinct Delegate

71st Precinct Delegate

72nd Precinct Delegate

76th Precinct Delegate

78th Precinct Delegate

 

 

Brooklyn North

Trustee
Julia Nazim

 

73rd Precinct Delegate

 –

75th Precinct Delegate

77th Precinct Delegate

 

79th Precinct Delegate

81st Precinct Delegate

 –

83rd Precinct Delegate

 

84th Precinct Delegate

88th Precinct Delegate

 

90th Precinct Delegate

 

94th Precinct Delegate

 

 

Queens South

Trustee

101st Precinct Delegate

 

102nd Precinct Delegate

 

103rd Precinct Delegate


105th Precinct Delegate

106th Precinct Delegate

107th Precinct Delegate

113th Precinct Delegate

 

Queens North

Trustee

 

104th Precinct Delegate

108th Precinct Delegate

109th Precinct Delegate

110th Precinct Delegate

111th Precinct Delegate

112th Precinct Delegate – Police Officer Joana Derkcacz

114th Precinct Delegate

115th Precinct Delegate

 

Staten Island

Trustee
Police Officer Sylwia Zukowski

120th Precinct Delegate

 

121st Precinct Delegate

 

122nd Precinct Delegate

123rd Precinct Delegate

Housing Bureau

Trustee

 

Brooklyn Boro

Public Service Area (PSA) 1 Delegate

Public Service Area (PSA) 2 Delegate

 –

Public Service Area (PSA) 3 Delegate

Manhattan Boro

Public Service Area (PSA) 4 Delegate

Public Service Area (PSA) 5 Delegate

 

Public Service Area (PSA) 6 Delegate

 

Bronx/Queens Boro

Public Service Area (PSA) 7 Delegate

 

Public Service Area (PSA) 8 Delegate

 

Public Service Area (PSA) 9 Delegate

 

Transit Bureau

Trustee

Transit Borough Manhattan

 

Transit District (TD) 1 Delegate

Transit District (TD) 2 Delegate

Transit District (TD) 3 Delegate

Transit District (TD) 4 Delegate

 

Transit Borough Bronx/Queens

Transit District (TD) 11 Delegate

 –

Transit District (TD) 12 Delegate

 –

Transit District (TD) 20 Delegate

 –

Transit District (TD) 23 Delegate

 

Transit Borough Brooklyn

Transit District (TD) 30 Delegate

Transit District (TD) 32 Delegate

 

Transit District (TD) 33 Delegate

 

Transit District (TD) 34 Delegate

Transit Bureau Homeless Outreach

 

Emergency Service / Special Operations Division

Trustee

 


Harbor Unit Delegate

 

Mounted Unit Delegate

 

Critical Response Command

Trustee

Strategic Response Group 1 Delegate

 

Strategic Response Group 2 Delegate

 

Strategic Response Group 3 Delegate

 

Strategic Response Group 4 Delegate

Detective Bureau

Trustee

Personnel Bureau Delegate

Personnel Orders Division – Police Officer Sebastian Golaszewski

 
Medical Division Delegate – Police Officer Joanna Chrowstoska 


Counterterrorism Bureau
Trustee

Intelligence Bureau
Trustee

Vesey Street Delegate

Brooklyn Army Terminal Delegate

 

Information and Technology Bureau

Trustee

Transportation Bureau

Trustee

 

Highway District
Delegate

Police Officer Tomek Fil

 

Highway #1

Highway #2

Highway # 3

Highway # 4

Highway # 5

 

 

Traffic Management Task Force

Trustee

Training Bureau

Trustee

Police Academy Delegate

Drivers Training Delegate

 

Internal Affairs Bureau

Trustee